JAHN LIGHTING

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 38199747/35
The automotive lamp production company Jahn was founded in 1965 in Nordhorn / Germany. Our products manufactured by or for us are well known to the international automotive industry and aftermarket for over 50 years. All our European OE products are manufactured in accordance to the DIN 72601, the ECE-regulation no. 37 or 99 as well as the international automotive industry standards... The Jahn product range consist of more than 500 different types of 6,12, 24, 42, 48 and 84 Volt lamps for various kinds of vehicles, such as Gas Discharge lamps (Xenon), Halogen lamps, Stop/direction and tail lamps, wedge-base and plug-in wedge-base lamps, spare lamp kits, lamp assortments and special type lamps. Our product range is constantly enhanced and expanded in cooperation with the automotive industry... Besides our standard range, Jahn offers a premium range, based on special lamp designs. Our premium lamps have additional benefits in terms of luminance, color, lifetime, vibration-resistance,..
Also known as: Jahn Lighting GmbH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
jahn-lighting.info

Actual
www.jahn-lighting.de

IP
81.169.145.153

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SALUTEM CARE CHESHIRE LTD
  2. ADSONS FURNISHERS - adsonscorp.com
  3. ETG ASSOCIATES - etgassociates.com
  4. PINGOUIN.BZH - pingouin.bzh
  5. BLUESTORM - bluestorm.co.za
0 comments Add a comment