QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED

Updated 133 days ago
Other company type
  • Active - FC004096 (CH)
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 38217256/8
8.30am to 5pm, Monday to Friday #62E2, Monivong Blvd, Phnom Penh. Hong Kong SAR, China
The Qantas Group's main business is the transportation of customers using two complementary airline brands - Qantas and Jetstar. Our airline brands operate regional, domestic and international services. The Group's broad portfolio of subsidiary businesses ranges from Qantas Freight Enterprises to Qantas Frequent Flyer... Founded in the Queensland outback in 1920, Qantas has grown to be Australia's largest domestic and international airline... The Qantas Group's approach to doing this rests on three pillars: Delivering Today, Looking Ahead, and Acting Responsibly.
Also known as: qantas, Qantas Group
Registration numbers: 16 009 661 901 (W), FC004096 (CH)
Primary location: Hong Kong Sar China
Associated domains: aae.com.au, australianairlines.com.au, australianairlines.com.cn, australianairlines.sg, pacificqantas.com, ptswift.com, qantas.ae, qantas.cl, qantas.co.in, qantas.co.nz, qantas.com.au, qantas.com.sg, qantas.jp, qantas.no, qantas.sg, qantasargentina.com, qantascash.co.nz, qantascourier.co.nz, qantascourier.com.au, qantasfreight.com, qantasfreight.com.au, qantasmall.com, qantasmexico.com, qantasshopping.com, qantasusa.travel, qantasvacations-online.com, qantasvacations.com, qantasvacationsusa.com, qcatering.co.nz, qcatering.com, qfcl.com.au, qlinkfss.com, quantas.com.au, quantas.sg, quantas.travel, quatnas.com, railquality.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.97

UK Company Data

Company number
FC004096
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
16
Num. mort. outstanding
16
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
qantas.com

Actual
www.qantas.com

IP
96.16.108.185

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment