M&R ELECTRICAL SERVICES

Updated 65 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04841773 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 38321545/22
28 RUMBRIDGE STREET TOTTON SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO40 9DP
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Delivering each project on time, on budget and to a high specification ensures M&R Electrical Services remains one of the UK's leading electrical installation contractors. And whilst the high standards of the finished project are at the core of what we do, so is the commitment to our staff and the safety of those with whom we work... M&R Electrical Services have an unblemished health and safety record. We are meticulous in ensuring that all of our operatives are fully trained for any site activities that they engage in. M&R Electrical Services work collaboratively with the main contractor, and all other contractors, to ensure that ALL health and safety obligations are adhered to... M&R Electrical Services Ltd was established 20 years ago by Mike Killham and Adam ‘Ron' Johnson (hence the name M&R).
Also known as: M & R ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04841773 (CH)
Primary location: SOUTHAMPTON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04841773
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-19
Returns last made up date
2015-07-22
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mandrltd.com

Actual
www.mandrltd.com

IP
52.210.63.229, 54.171.234.174

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment