HINDUSTAN PENCILS

Updated 146 days ago
  • Age: 64 years
  • ID: 38565282/37
510, Himalaya House, Palton Road, Mumbai - 400 001, India
Hindustan Pencils is India's largest pencil-manufacturing company. Founded over half a century ago in 1958, it is the go to brand in stationery, especially in the primary school market. It has also established its trusted presence globally, exporting to over 50 countries across 5 continents... Hindustan Pencils is committed to manufacture and market quality products of international standards at competitive prices. Fully backward-integrated, the company manufactures every component that goes into its products right down to the tiny tip of a ballpoint pen, thus gaining complete control over the final quality of its products.
Also known as: HINDUSTAN PENCILS PVT. LIMITED, Hindustan Pencils Pvt. Ltd.
Primary location: Mumbai India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
122
HIT Score
0.93
Domain
hindustanpencils.com

Actual
www.hindustanpencils.com

IP
45.40.137.24

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PONVANDU SOAPS - ponvandusoaps.com
  2. PRIYA CASH CARE - priyacashcare.com
  3. DISHA EYE HOSPITAL - dishaeye.org
  4. AMANA BANK - amanabank.lk
  5. PILLSNOW - pillsnow.in
0 comments Add a comment