HOTEL ST. NICHOLAS

Updated 2 days ago
  • Age: 179 years
  • ID: 38573015/18
303 North Third Street, Cripple Creek, CO, 80813
The Hotel building, now over 122 years old, was originally built as a hospital for gold prospectors and miners who flooded the town of Cripple Creek, Colorado. The Hotel, listed on the National Historic Register, sits atop the historic hilltop district and offers a panoramic view of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains and downtown Cripple Creek... Many of the furnishings and fixtures in the Hotel St. Nicholas provide a window on the past, allowing guests to experience aspects of life in an 1890's mountain gold-rush town. As you walk through the hotel look for some of these restored period furnishings and memorabilia... A Boutique Bed Breakfast experience Welcome to Hotel St. Nicholas About Us An Historical Miner-Era Hospital Turned Modernized Bed Breakfast Experience What do you do with a historic 1890's hospital, overlooking Cripple Creek and the surrounding mountains, and just a short walk f ...
Also known as: Hotel St. Nicholas, LLC
Primary location: Cripple Creek United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
hotelstnicholas.com

Actual
hotelstnicholas.com

IP
160.153.63.226

Status
OK

Category
Hotel
0 comments Add a comment