MAIN BEACH

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 38651017/22
P.O. Box 683 Capitola, CA 95010
Main Beach was founded in 2002 by Jan Furman and Gayle Stammer as a California Non-Profit Corporation. The initial focus was to provide a girls competitive volleyball program. They were very successful, as each year, one or more of the Main Beach teams qualified and competed at the Junior Nationals. As the needs of our volleyball community have changed, Main Beach has responded. In 2010, the boys program was added to Main Beach lead by Matt Schultz, followed by the sand program in 2012 lead by Mark Hull and Lucas Bol. In 2016, Lucas Bol split off the sand program to form the Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club so that Main Beach could focus on the indoor volleyball game... Main Beach has a history of developing players and coaches. Our volleyball programs have been instrumental in helping over 100 Main Beach athletes play volleyball at all levels in college. Our coaching staff and players have also continued with their volleyball careers coaching at the D1, D2 and Junior College..
Also known as: Main Beach Volleyball
Primary location: Capitola United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
mainbeachvolleyball.com

Actual
www.mainbeachvolleyball.com

IP
64.202.190.210

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization

People Also Viewed


  1. LIBERTY GATEWAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CO - libgate.com
  2. THE STEVENSON WAY LTD
  3. INDUSTRIAL PROFILES LIMITED - industrialprofiles.org
  4. NWS - nws.edu
  5. LANCE CAMPERS DIRECT - lancetrailersdirect.com
0 comments Add a comment