NORTH MEDFORD CLUB

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 90 years
  • ID: 38706412/43
On The Rocks, 96 Lakefront Street, Lunenburg, MA 01462
The North Medford Club is the second oldest running club in the USA, founded in 1933 by the legendary Fred Brown. Our club sponsors both a summer and winter series of races, held mainly in central MA. We also host a Devens, MA race series in the spring and a "Pub Race" series. Furthermore, we have organized track workouts during the good weather weeks of the year. Our tradition has been to keep the races low cost and friendly. We love running, and we are supportive of each other. In addition, our community is very important to us. To show our commitment, our running club has made it a tradition to donate to local causes over the years. We will continue to do so. Here is a list of the recipients... The North Medford Club invites you to join our friendly inclusive community of runners. We offer opportunities for competition, training, camaraderie, fitness and fun. Our club welcomes diversity in our membership and encourages people from all walks of life to sign up.
Also known as: NMC, North Medford
Primary location: Lunenburg United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
northmedfordclub.org

Actual
www.northmedfordclub.org

IP
66.39.75.4

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment