QJFL

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 38758926/56
2023 - LFJMQ Équipe Étoile / QMJFL All Star Team 2023 - Joe Pistilli Cup Game Review
To provide an atmosphere that promotes a safe and healthy environment and positive learning experience for players, coaches and administrators. Encourage the continued development and expansion of the league and to promote the game of junior football... Junior football has been in existence since 1908, during this period various leagues and teams have participated in Quebec and Ontario. Established in 1981 the Quebec Major Junior Football League was initially formed with four teams from the Montreal area and over the many years expanded into Ontario. This league has had different names & teams over its history however one common denominator remains and that is to continue to provide an excellent football program and opportunity for young men to participate between 18 & 24 years of age (23-24 years of age are limited).
Also known as: Quebec Junior Football League
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.88
Domain
qjfl.ca

Actual
qjfl.ca

IP
162.215.121.123

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization

People Also Viewed


  1. MITRA SHIPPING TRADE - mitrashippingtrade.com
  2. ATC MINERALS LIMITED
  3. KTC GROUP - ktcgroup.com.sg
  4. COSMETIC & IMPLANT DENTISTRY - cosmeticimplantdentistrykc.com
  5. ALASKA PUMP AND SUPPLY - alaskapump.com
0 comments Add a comment