MARSHALL AEROSPACE AND DEFENCE GROUP

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 10567163 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 38986959/18
The Airport Newmarket Road Cambridge CB5 8RX United Kingdom
• 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group is one of the largest privately owned and independent aerospace and defence companies that delivers innovation and... Marshall of Cambridge (Holdings) Limited is the private holding company of the Marshall family. Founded in 1909, the Group has a turnover of £2.5bn, and over 5,700 employees... Whether you visit our Cambridge Head Office, our production facility in North Yorkshire or any of our international locations in Europe, Canada or UAE you will find the same shared sense of pride and purpose.
Also known as: MARSHALL ADG LTD, Marshall Motor Holdings plc, Marshall of Cambridge (Holdings) Limited
Registration numbers: 10567163 (CH)
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: marshall-ls.com, marshalllandsystems.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
10567163
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2018-02-14
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
marshalladg.com

Actual
marshalladg.com

IP
185.216.76.59

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BERKLEY RENEWABLES - berkleyrenewables.com
  2. MPAC GROUP - mpac-group.com
  3. HATCH INDUSTRIES LIMITED - hatchindustries.com
  4. QUORUM TECHNOLOGIES - quorumtechnologies.com
  5. GOSSAN - gossan.ca
0 comments Add a comment