THOMPSON & RICHARDSON GROUP

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03633689 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 38990287/42
Monument House, Southgate, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7RL
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Founded in 1964, the Thompson & Richardson Group are Lincolnshire's leading Insurance Broker. Our size enables us to negotiate excellent terms from the insurance market and also gives us significant access to the London Market, which is vital to offering the complete insurance package... The Thompson & Richardson Group provide a professional insurance broking service to corporate, commercial and personal clients.
Also known as: THOMPSON & RICHARDSON LIMITED
Previous names: T & R (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03633689 (CH)
Primary location: Sleaford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
03633689
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-15
Returns last made up date
2015-09-17
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tandr.co.uk

Actual
www.tandr.co.uk

IP
185.166.128.188

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment