WILLMAR RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 73 years
  • ID: 39357967/9
The Willmar Rifle and Pistol Club (WRPC), a private nonprofit corporation dedicated to the shooting sports with many public shooting events throughout the summer... Founded in 1946, Willmar Rifle and Pistol Club is a member-owned and operated, non-profit corporation... The club is dedicated to a wide range of firearms-related public interest activities that defend and foster the Second Amendment rights of all law-abiding Americans. These activities are designed to promote, advance, and encourage firearms, shooting sports and hunting safety. Our goal is to educate individuals, including youth in our area, with respect to firearms, firearm safety and marksmanship; to improve public safety, and provide our members and the surrounding community with a safe, supervised, and well-maintained place to practice the shooting sports. It is also our aim to enhance marksmanship skills of those participating in the shooting sports, and to educate the general public about firearms in their..
Also known as: Willmar Rifle and Pistol Club (WRPC), Willmar Rifle and Pistol Club, Inc.
Associated domains: willmarrifleandpistol.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.00
President

Domain
willmargunclub.com

Actual
www.willmargunclub.com

IP
74.220.215.94

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. GPUUG - gpuug.org
  2. ECOFUSION FLOORING - ecofusionflooring.com
  3. TENAX - tenax.be
  4. TREND - housepricenow.net
  5. THE LIBERTY CENTER OF SANDUSKY COUNTY - libertycenterfremont.net
0 comments Add a comment