HARVEYS BUILDERS

Updated 39 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04212731 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 39424870/41
Reading House Waterside Court Neptune Way Rochester Kent ME2 4NZ
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Harveys Contracting Group is a team of highly qualified and skilled tradespeople, providing services to the residential, commercial and industrial sectors, with an emphasis on excellent quality workmanship... Looking for quality work at the very best value? Harveys Contracting Group is the answer! Founded in 1997, we soon became one of the leading construction and maintenance companies in the South East and London area... From our admin team to our project managers and tradespeople, we're committed to providing a top-quality service with client satisfaction our number one priority. Our team have over 20 years of experience completing challenging projects with a personal and professional manner from start to finish.
Also known as: Harveys Builders Ltd, Harveys Contracting Group, HARVEYS CONTRACTING GROUP LTD
Previous names: HARVEY'S BUILDERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04212731 (CH)
VAT numbers: 702707658
Primary location: Rochester United Kingdom
Associated domains: harveysbuilders.co.uk, harveyscontractinggroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
04212731
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-01
Returns last made up date
2015-11-03
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
harveyscontractinggroup.co.uk

Actual
harveyscontractinggroup.co.uk

IP
149.255.60.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment