CRANEWARE

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 39472493/8
3340 Peachtree Rd, NE Suite 850 Atlanta, GA 30326
Craneware is recognised as the leading provider of revenue integrity solutions that improve financial performance in the U.S. hospital and health system markets. Founded in May 1999 by CEO Keith Neilson and co-founder Gordon Craig, Craneware launched its first product in October 1999 after signing its first customer contract the previous month. By the end of 2000 more than 20 customers were signed and in September 2007, Craneware listed on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange. Today Craneware employs 300 staff, serving almost one third of all U.S. registered hospitals. The company is respected as a healthcare business partner delivering value, quality, and outstanding customer service... Healthcare reform, changing payment models, and shifting patient financial responsibilities make actionable insights driven by accurate data more critical than ever. Craneware provides unmatched data integrity and solutions supported by world-class service and ongoing education... In 1999,..
Also known as: Craneware PLC, Craneware, Inc.
Registration numbers: Z103203X (W), Z5111028 (W)
Primary location: Atlanta United States
Associated domains: activechargemaster.com, apc-coding.com, apcpricing.com, ar-med.net, billanalyzer.com, cahcoding.com, cahpricing.com, cdmaudit.com, cdmmanager.com, cdmpricing.com, cdmreview.com, chargelinks.com, chargemaster-cah.com, chargemaster.com, chargemaster.net, chargemaster.org, chargemastermanager.com, chargemastermanager.net, chargemastermanager.org, chargemasteronline.com, chargemasterreview.com, chargemastertoolkit.com, claimtrust.com, claimtrust.net, craneware-trisus.com, craneware.net, cranewarehealth.com, cranewareinsight.com, cranewareonline.com, cranewaretrisus.com, cw-eng-test.com, decisiondashboard.net, discover-convert-optimize.com, discoverconvertoptimize.com, healthcarevaluecycle.com, healthcarevaluemaster.com, hospitalvaluecycle.com, hospitalvaluemaster.com, medsurgpricing.com, onlinereferencetoolkit.com, onlinereferencetools.com, patientchargeestimator.com, pharmacychargelink.com, pharmacychargelinks.com, pharmacycharges.com, pharmacycoding.com, pharmacymarkup.com, physicianchargetoolkit.com, physicianrevenuetoolkit.com, physiciantoolkit.com, professionaltoolkit.com, revenueintegrityjourney.com, revstrategy.com, stoptheleakage.com, strategicpricingtoolkit.com, supplieschargelink.com, suppliespricing.com, supplychargelinks.com, thenewvaluecycle.com, thevaluecycle.com, trisus.com, trisus.healthcare, trisus.services, trisus.software, trisus.solutions, trustcheck.com, ub04online.com, ub92online.com, value-cycle.healthcare, valuecycle.healthcare
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
28
HIT Score
0.89
Domain
craneware.com

Actual
public.craneware.com

IP
52.226.120.23

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ASHLAND - ashland.com
  2. VOLT - volt.com
  3. SYNECTICS - synecticsplc.com
  4. CHS - chs.net
  5. INGENTA - ingenta.com
0 comments Add a comment