LEUTHOLD

Updated 122 days ago
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 39534444/19
150 South Fifth Street, Suite 1700 Minneapolis, MN 55402
Known for its thought-provoking, often contrarian and unconventional approach, The Leuthold Group was created in 1981 to provide an independent source of financial research to the institutional marketplace. The research was built on investment policies that incorporate technical and quantitative methodologies, broad sector and industry group analysis, supply/demand dynamics, and historical intrinsic value relationships... Founded in 1981 as an independent investment research firm, The Leuthold Group has been producing original analysis for the institutional marketplace for nearly half a century. Driven by the research, in 1987 the firm established its investment management arm which is centered on tactical asset allocation and disciplined quantitative methodologies... A work in progress… this is a resource designed to present details and information about investment models and augment the knowledge base. We aim to provide tools, ideas, strategy insights, and research for investment..
Also known as: Leuthold Group, Leuthold Group LLC, The Leuthold Group, The Leuthold Group, LLC
Primary location: Minneapolis United States
Associated domains: leutholdfa.com, leutholdfunds.com, lwcm.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Chief Investment Officer
Domain
leutholdgroup.com

Actual
www.leutholdgroup.com

IP
97.107.140.114

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment