LOFTYELECTRIC.COM

Updated 119 days ago
  • ID: 39536677/19
Lofty Electric India Private Limited is a Fast Moving Electrical Goods (FMEG) Company with an extremely strong global presence, thanks to our philosophy of Make in India, extensive distribution network and world class quality. Lofty Electric enjoys enviable market dominance across a wide spectrum of products, including Fan, Home Appliances, Cables & Wires, Motors, Electric Water Heater, Cooler. Lofty electric is founded by Late Sh. Paras Deo Prasad, His career in business began in 1988 with the setting up of a quaint little electrical goods shop at Sitamarhi Bihar. He invested capital into creating world-class manufacturing plants in Delhi. Lofty owns the most prestigious brands like lofty which produce Safe, Reliable and Durable Products... It was our quest for excellence and grand vision to grow into a multi-product company led to expansion. Attention to quality at affordable prices led to huge demand and the emerging class of consumers fueled this increase. Today it's a name..
Also known as: Lofty Electric, Lofty Electric India Private Limited
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85
Domain
loftyelectric.com

Actual
loftyelectric.com

IP
162.241.148.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment