LUMERICAL

Updated 204 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 39538223/20
1700 - 1095 West Pender Street Vancouver, BC V6E 2M6 Canada
Lumerical develops photonic simulation software - tools which enable product designers to understand light, and predict how it behaves within complex structures, circuits, and systems. These tools allow scientists and engineers to exploit recent advances to photonic science and material processing to develop high impact technologies across exciting fields including augmented reality, digital imaging, solar energy, and quantum computing... Since being founded in 2003, Lumerical has grown to license its design tools in over 50 countries and its customers include 10 of the top 15 companies in the S&P 1200 Global IT index, and 47 of the top 50 research universities as rated by the Times Higher Education rankings... Lumerical has been at the forefront of developing powerful simulation technology for photonic designers. From the first conformal mesh deployed in a photonic FDTD simulator, to the first general approach to modeling dispersive materials in FDTD and the first framework to..
Also known as: Lumerical Inc.
Primary location: Vancouver Canada
Associated domains: lumerical.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
lumerical.com

Actual
www.lumerical.com

IP
184.72.232.95

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment