LVI

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 39538743/20
Verkstadsgatan 5 352 46 Växjö SWEDEN
LVI was founded in 1978 and is one of the world´s leading manufacturers of vision aids. Our head office is located in Växjö, Sweden, and we have subsidiaries in Denmark, Norway, Schwitzerland, Germany and the US. In total we are about 60 people working within the company group and through our subsidiaries and distributors, we are well represented worldwide... Our philosophy: With the mission to make every day easier for people with visual impairments, LVI Low Vision International designs and develops products with high standards for reliability, simplicity and serviceability... LVI both develops, produces and sells visual aids. All development and manufacturing takes place in our head office in Sweden. It is a great advantage to have everything within the building, from product development to finished product as well as sales and service. New products are developed in close cooperation with users and professionals within the low vision rehabilitation industry. Our products are sold..
Also known as: LVI Global
Primary location: Växjö Sweden
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
lviglobal.se

Actual
lviglobal.se

IP
88.80.187.50

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment