RTAS

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 105 years
  • ID: 39583751/41
101 Cecil Street #24-12 Tong Eng Building Singapore 069533
In terms of external links, RTAS is a member of the International Rubber Association (IRA) and the ASEAN Rubber Business Council (ARBC)... The International Rubber Association was founded in 1971. RTAS is one of its 20 members from 13 Asian, European and North American countries. Key features of this international organisation are its issue and maintaining of the International Contracts for rubber business and the Contracts' provision for arbitration rules amongst various other provisions to guide the rubber community... RTAS provides service such as publication of daily rubber market report. A social get-together dinner has been organised annually over several decades during the lunar new year season, which aims to facilitate interaction amongst the rubber fraternity in order to promote the well being and the growth of the rubber industry. This dinner has been well attended by local, regional and global participants.
Also known as: Rubber Trade Association of Singapore, Rubber Trade Association Singapore
Primary location: Singapore
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Website
Domain
rtas.sg

Actual
www.rtas.sg

IP
101.100.204.36

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment