LOUGHBOROUGH SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

Updated 700 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 04038033 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 39701732/53
Loughborough Amherst School Gray Street Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 2DZ
• 85100 - Pre-primary education
• 85200 - Primary education
• 85310 - General secondary education
Loughborough Nursery provides childcare to boys girls from 6 weeks old up to 4 year olds. Our nursery is part of the Loughborough Schools Foundation... But we also believe that a child's early years form the building blocks of the young person they will become. So, your child's development and learning is very much a focus of the time they spend with us, built around the Birth to 5 Matters framework... Our mission, supported by exemplary facilities, caring and well-qualified staff and our own kitchen and chef, is to assist you in your role as the first and most important educator of your children.
Also known as: Loughborough Nursery, Nursery Childcare
Previous names: LOUGHBOROUGH ENDOWED SCHOOLS
Registration numbers: 04038033 (CH), 1081765 (W), 4038033 (W)
Primary location: Loughborough United Kingdom
Associated domains: lesconvent.org, lesfairfield.org, leshigh.org, lesmusic.org, olcs.leics.sch.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
04038033
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-17
Returns last made up date
2015-07-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thenurseryloughborough.co.uk

Actual
lsf.org

IP
192.124.249.154

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. BELMONT UNIFORMS LIMITED
  2. SLICE SOLUTIONS - originalsitalianpizzeriarestaurant.com
  3. SMALL BIZ SPOTLIGHT - smallbizspotlight.net
  4. TUXEDO HUDSON REALTY - tuxedohudson.com
  5. ANIMAL HOSPITAL OF OLD METAIRIE - animalhospitalofoldmetairie.com
0 comments Add a comment