WESTERN EXTENSION DIRECTORS

Updated 190 days ago
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 39824885/46
WSU Everett, 915 N. Broadway, Everett, WA 98201
The Western Center was established in 2014 by the Western Extension Directors Association (WEDA) with fiscal support from our members... Within each research project, the Western Center provides responses and guidance for Extension programs to advance their issue under study or to share the outcomes. These responses include, but are not limited to new program development, professional development opportunities, and policy briefs used to inform local, state, or regional policy and decision-making... Engage * Advance * Innovate The Western Center for Metropolitan Extension and Research (WCMER) is a multi-university collaboration established by the Western Extension Directors Association to increase the internal capacity of Western Extension programs
Also known as: Western Center, Western Extension Directors Association
Primary location: Everett United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
metroextension.wsu.edu

Actual
metroextension.wsu.edu

IP
192.94.21.68

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. IDEA ( INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR EDUCATIONAL ADVANCEMENT) LTD
  2. GROUPE-SKYSPA - groupeskyspa.ca
  3. ARONIJA VITARONA - aronija-vitarona.com.hr
  4. BANGLADESH - bihabd.com
  5. INVESTORS BROKERAGE - investorsbrokerageinc.com
0 comments Add a comment