CASTLEHILL HOUSING

Updated 134 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - SC168624 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 39980116/42
4 CARDEN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1UT
• 87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Castlehill Housing Association was founded in 1970 to provide good quality housing for young single parents and their children. In 1975 Castlehill took over the Aberdeen Old People's Housing Association and began to also provide Sheltered Housing for the elderly... In 2011, we established a non-registered, non-charitable subsidiary, "Castlehill Solutions", to enable us to carry out activities that are complimentary to the core objectives of Castlehill but could not be done by the parent charitable Company... Castlehill seeks to provide good quality housing, at an affordable rent, for those in greatest need. Castlehill works in partnership with many voluntary agencies and local authorities to provide appropriate care and support for vulnerable members of the community. Castlehill seeks to provide quality management and maintenance services, and to ensure that homes are well designed and constructed to a high standard.
Also known as: Castlehill Housing Association, Castlehill Housing Association Limited, CASTLEHILL HOUSING TRUST
Previous names: GRAMPIAN COMMUNITY CARE CHARITABLE TRUST
Primary location: ABERDEEN
Associated domains: castlehillhousingtrust.org.uk, gccct.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC168624
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-25
Returns last made up date
2015-09-27
Num. mort. charges
68
Num. mort. outstanding
38
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
30
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
castlehillha.co.uk

Actual
www.castlehillha.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.110

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment