CHARIOT OIL & GAS LIMITED

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11793685 (CH)
  • Age: less than 1 year
  • ID: 39981120/10
St Peter Port Guernsey GY1 1WW
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Chariot is focused on delivering transformational value through the appraisal and discovery of material accumulations of hydrocarbons... Chariot's goal is to create transformational stakeholder value through the discovery of material accumulations of hydrocarbons. We aim to do this through delivering a high impact drilling programme sustained by the development of our low cost gas appraisal asset... Chariot has built a diverse portfolio encompassing the giant-potential, underexplored deep-water regions offshore Morocco, Brazil and Namibia and, through its application of modern seismic technology, has developed a drill-ready inventory with transformational potential
Also known as: Chariot, CHARIOT OIL & GAS HOLDINGS (MOROCCO) LIMITED, Chariot Oil & Gas Ltd, Chariot Oil & Gas Statistics Ltd
Registration numbers: 11793685 (CH)
Primary location: Guernsey
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
11793685
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
2020-02-26
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chariotoilandgas.com

Actual
www.chariotoilandgas.com

IP
35.189.76.225

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment