AMTE POWER

Updated 52 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 08490522 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 39991355/47
Bee House 140 Eastern Avenue Milton Park Oxfordshire OX14 4SB
• 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Founded in 2013, AMTE Power ("AMTE") is a leading battery cell manufacturer and one of the only companies making them in the UK today. The business has developed a range of lithium and sodium ion cells along with an extensive IP portfolio to deliver the sustainable performance and stable supply chain required for a net zero world... We're making the next generation of battery cells. Our automotive products are designed specifically to power high-performance cars and heavy goods vehicles to help decarbonise travel and freight. No one else is focused on these markets like we are. Our Ultra High-Power cell has been developed with automotive OEMs to provide superior charge and discharge rates. We can deliver large-scale, reliable supply for our customers from our manufacturing base in the UK... AMTE has a 50/50 joint venture with InfraNomics, a leading Australian infrastructure provider, to manufacture battery cells for use in power storage systems, with initial plans for 2GWh p.a...
Also known as: AMTE POWER PLC
Registration numbers: 08490522 (CH)
Primary location: Milton Park United Kingdom
Associated domains: agmbatteries.info, agmbatteries.net, nichevehiclebatterycellsc.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.80



Chief Commercial Officer

Chief Procurement Officer

UK Company Data

Company number
08490522
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-14
Returns last made up date
2016-04-16
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
amtepower.com

Actual
amtepower.com

IP
93.113.111.92

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment