ERO COPPER

Updated 71 days ago
  • ID: 40136325/13
1050 - 625 Howe Street Vancouver, BC V6C 2T6 Canada
Ero Copper Corp is a base metals mining company featuring peer-leading organic production growth via its 99.6% interest in Mineração Caraíba S.A. ("MCSA"), a long-established Brazilian copper mining company with over 40 years of operating history in the Curaçá Valley. MCSA's primary assets are the fully integrated mining and processing operations of the MCSA Mining Complex, located in northeastern Bahia, Brazil. Ero's strategy is centered upon aggressively increasing the high-grade mineral reserves, extending mine life and maximizing mill throughput, leveraging the excess capacity of the installed infrastructure. In addition, MCSA owns 100% of the "turn key" Boa Esperanҫa development project, an IOCG-type copper deposit located in southern Pará State, Brazil... At Ero Copper, our commitment to sustainability is fundamental to the Company's growth strategy. We are committed to minimizing the impact, monitoring and caring for the local environment, ensuring the long-term success and..
Also known as: Ero Copper Corp.
Primary location: Vancouver Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33



Chief Legal Officer

President

Secretary

Domain
erocopper.com

Actual
www.erocopper.com

IP
54.186.121.68

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. AGU - agu.org
  2. NOAA - westriversidellc.com
  3. MEDICHEM - medichem.org
  4. PERILYA - perilya.com.au
  5. CAPSTONE MINING - capstonemining.com
0 comments Add a comment