MTB

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 165 years
  • ID: 40275481/21
P.O. Box 505000 Louisville, KY 40233-5000
Founded in 1856, M&T Bank is one of the top 20 full-service U.S.-based commercial banks, with 18,000 employees and a long history of community-focused banking... M&T is a community bank, delivering the capabilities of a big bank with the care and empathy of a locally-focused institution. M&T offers offer advice, guidance, expertise and solutions across the entire financial spectrum, combining M&T's traditional banking services with the wealth management and institutional capabilities offered by Wilmington Trust... M&T Bank traces its origins to the founding of Manufacturers and Traders Bank in Buffalo, New York. As a result of mergers, acquisitions and name changes, M&T Bank Corporation's principal bank is now known as Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company, or M&T Bank. M&T Bank reorganized under a bank holding company in 1969 called First Empire State Corporation. The name was changed in 1998 to M&T Bank Corporation, whose common stock is listed on the New York Stock Exchange and..
Also known as: M&T Bank, M&T Bank Corporation
Primary location: Louisville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
54
HIT Score
0.91
InvestorRelations
Domain
mtb.com

Actual
www3.mtb.com

IP
12.19.225.25

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MT - mt.com
  2. FOOT LOCKER - footlocker-inc.com
  3. SOUTHERN - kcsouthern.com
  4. ACTUAL EXPERIENCE - actual-experience.com
  5. CANACCORD - canaccord.com
0 comments Add a comment