ASTRANET SYSTEMS

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11405869 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 40544421/49
133 Cambridge Road, Milton Cambridge CB24 6AZ United Kingdom
• 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
• 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
• 26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
AstraNet Systems Ltd is a specialist supplier of standard and custom designed spectrophotometers for use in process control, industrial and laboratory applications. From design concepts through manufacture, supply and support AstraNet offers optimised solutions to your analysis through ‘Accurate measurement with light'... Astranet System (Cambridge) Ltd is partially owned by Uniqsis a supplier of equipment for chemical synthesis and Cambridge Logic a hardware and software development house... AstraNet Systems (Cambridge) Ltd, based in the high technology region of Cambridge UK, is a specialist supplier to the spectroscopy market. With many decades of experience in traditional spectroscopy AstraNet was founded in 2001 to take advantage of the latest developments in fibre-optics, high resolution CCD array detectors and long-life, pulsed light sources. Using these new tools and their long experience in UV/Visible and NIR spectroscopy AstraNet has designed and developed a novel range of..
Also known as: AstraNet, Astranet System (Cambridge) Ltd, AstraNet Systems (Cambridge) Limited, ASTRANET SYSTEMS (CAMBRIDGE) LTD, AstraNet Systems Ltd.
Registration numbers: 11405869 (CH)
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: astranetsystems.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
11405869
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2019-07-06
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
astranetsystems.com

Actual
www.astranetsystems.com

IP
96.127.186.146

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PLUME ACADEMY - plumeacademy.org.uk
  2. SKIP CO MCR - skipcomcr.co.uk
  3. HIRUMED - hirumed.uk.com
  4. 4TH UTILITY HOLDINGS LIMITED - the4thutility.co.uk
  5. S. TOMIC ROOFING - stomicroofing.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment