TOWCESTRIANS

Updated 9 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 10010049 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 40549189/17
Greens Norton Rd, Towcester Northamptonshire, NN12 8AW
• 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Towcestrians Sports Club is based in Towcester, Northants. It's an open, non-profit making, multi-sports club offering rugby, cricket, tennis, ladies' hockey, netball, and softball... The Old Towcestrians Rugby Club was the first element to be founded in 1933, and consisted of ‘old boys' from Towcester Grammar School (now Sponne School Technology College). During the following summer, the Old Towcestrians Cricket Club was then established, which naturally included many members from the rugby club too.
Also known as: Towcestrians CC, TOWCESTRIANS LIMITED, Towcestrians Sports Club
Registration numbers: 10010049 (CH)
Primary location: Towcester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Chairman

UK Company Data

Company number
10010049
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-17
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
towcestrians.co.uk

Actual
www.towcestrians.co.uk

IP
77.68.86.174

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization
0 comments Add a comment