LEAF CARE

Updated 165 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09647106 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 40550799/38
4 St Benedicts Norwich Norfolk NR2 4HH
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Leaf Care Services is an established care agency specialising in friendly, reliable and professional care... Leaf Care Services provides care services to over 300 people and has a team of over 200 employees. We provide community care services, live in care services, residential care services and specialist training in the health and social care sector including Apprenticeship training to our employees and to outside organisations... We are accredited to work with Local Authorities, NHS Primary and Foundation Care Trusts, and provide care services to people who fund their own care, we work with private individuals, specialist social workers and solicitors. Leaf Care Services undergoes regular internal and external inspections to ensure the highest standards are maintained at all times.
Also known as: LEAF CARE GROUP LTD, Leaf Care Services, Leaf Care Services Ltd, Leaf Care Staffing Ltd
Registration numbers: 09647106 (CH)
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
09647106
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
leafcareservices.co.uk

Actual
www.leafcareservices.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.228

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment