PASSIVHAUS

Updated 643 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07055083 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 40555040/39
The Foundry, 5 Baldwin Terrace, London, N1 7RU
• 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
• 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
The Passivhaus Trust (PHT) is an independent industry leading organisation that promotes the adoption of Passivhaus in the UK. PHT is part of the global Passivhaus movement and the UK affiliate of the International Passive House Association (iPHA)... Passivhaus is the leading international low energy design standard. With over 65,000 buildings completed to this standard across Europe, it offers a robust, proven and cost-effective method to help the UK achieve its challenging carbon reduction targets for the built environment sector... The Trust is an independent non-profit organisation that provides leadership in the UK for the adoption of the Passivhaus standard and methodology. Its aim is to promote Passivhaus as a highly effective way of providing high standards of occupant comfort and health without compromising on slashing energy use and carbon emissions from buildings in the UK. Improving efficiency is crucial to meeting Climate Action Targets.
Also known as: PASSIVHAUS TRUST, Passivhaus Trust (PHT)
Previous names: PASSIVHAUS BUILDINGS TRUST
Registration numbers: 07055083 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: howtopassivhaus.org.uk, passivehouse.org.uk, passivehousetrust.co.uk, passivehousetrust.com, passivehousetrust.net, passivehousetrust.org, passivhaus-certification.co.uk, passivhaus-certification.com, passivhaus.uk, passivhausassociation.net, passivhausassociation.org.uk, passivhausbuildingstrust.co.uk, passivhausbuildingstrust.org.uk, passivhausgoespersonal.org.uk, passivhaustrust.co.uk, passivhaustrust.org, passivhaustrust.org.uk, passivhaustrust.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07055083
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
passivhaus.co.uk

Actual
www.passivhaustrust.org.uk

IP
217.160.0.99

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment