BIOMET

Updated 32 days ago
  • Age: 94 years
  • ID: 40587256/19
Zählerweg 4 CH-6300 Zug
Zimmer Biomet has been based in Warsaw, Indiana, since it was founded in 1927. Today, Zimmer Biomet has operations in more than 25 countries around the world. From our EMEA headquarters in Zug, Switzerland we oversee business for Europe, the Middle East and Africa to ensure we serve customers across the region in an excellent way... At Zimmer Biomet, we pursue exceptional outcomes. Our innovations help treat patients suffering from disorders of, or injuries to, bones, joints or supporting soft tissues. Alongside some of the world's top healthcare professionals, we help deliver new possibilities to patients... Zimmer Biomet focuses on alleviating pain and improving the quality of life for people around the world. Our commitment to patients shapes all day-to-day decisions at Zimmer Biomet. Relentless customer focus, innovative solutions, disciplined execution and our dedicated people enable us to deliver products and procedures to treat a broad range of musculoskeletal health..
Also known as: Biomet Deutschland GmbH, Biomet France, Biomet France Sarl, Biomet UK Healthcare Ltd, Zimmer Biomet
Primary location: Zug
Associated domains: biomet-deutschland.org, biomet-online.de, biomet.be, biomet.co, biomet.co.uk, biomet.net, biometbiologics.com, biometbonehealing.com, biometcr.com, biometdeutschland.biz, biometgermany.info, biometmedtech.com, biometmerck.de, biometonline.de, biometonline.info, biometosa.com, biomettrainingnetwork.com, biometuk.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
34
HIT Score
0.89
Domain
biomet.com

Actual
www.zimmerbiomet.eu

IP
23.192.162.17, 23.192.162.66

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ZIMMER BIOMET - zimmerbiomet.co.uk
  2. IMPLANT CONCIERGE - implantinnovations.com
  3. A - versanail.com
  4. ZIMMER - feimei36.com
  5. CELGEN TEK INNOVATIONS CORPORATION - celgentek.com
0 comments Add a comment