THE NEW OAKLAND

Updated 102 days ago
  • ID: 41021118/16
5942 MacArthur Blvd Oakland, California
The New Oakland is a nonprofit organization with a Mission to improve Wealth, Financial Literacy, and Home ownership in the Black Community. Our organization was founded to offset the displacement that is a result of gentrification and rapid redevelopment... A group of Oakland natives who's mission is to effect change in our city through Community Development, Entrepreneurship, Real Estate Investment, and Financial Education.
Also known as: New Oakland, NEW OAKLAND, INC., The New Oakland, Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Founder
Domain
thenewoakland.org

Actual
thenewoakland.org

IP
198.71.233.135

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. WEST COAST CAPITAL PARTNERS - westcoast-capital.com
  2. ROBERT COLE PROPERTIES - robertcoleproperties.com
  3. GARY BENTON - garybentonarbitration.com
  4. DUMBARTON CAPITAL - dumbartoncapital.com
  5. PAN-PACIFIC IMMIGRATION - panpacificimmigration.com
0 comments Add a comment