CHAUFFEUR TOURS SCOTLAND

Updated 45 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC560912 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 41047714/21
South Gyle, Edinburgh, EH12 9DQ
• 49390 - Other passenger land transport
The company is the brain child of ex Queens Park & Morton footballer and Motherwell FC Youth Coach and Managing Director Graham Ogg. Established in 2007 following on from Graham initial career after his playing days were over where he spent 14 years promoting driver safety. This hugely successful driving school business based in Paisley taught over 1000 people to drive between 1993 and 2011 when he gave it up to focus on the now expending executive chauffeur company... Our customers may include the likes of a busy business executive on the way to a city centre meeting via the airport, a one off birthday or anniversary gift for a loved one, or your wedding transport on the biggest day of your life. No matter the requirements of the occasion we vigorously strive to achieve this for you. Our aim is to make your trip, no matter the length of it, as memorable and enjoyable as possible. From July 2007 when our very first job was collecting a young girl and her friend in Bridge of Weir..
Also known as: EOSCD LTD
Previous names: EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD
Registration numbers: SC560912 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: chauffeurhireinedinburgh.com, chauffeursedinburgh.com, chauffeursinedinburgh.com, chauffeurtoursscotland.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC560912
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2018-04-17
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chauffeurtoursscotland.co.uk

Actual
chauffeurtoursscotland.co.uk

IP
104.21.36.127, 172.67.194.93

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment