SASH HERITAGE RESTORATION

Updated 48 days ago
  • ID: 41111640/41
Sunny Side, Hackhurst Lane, Lower Dicker, East Sussex, Bn27 4BP
Sash Heritage Restoration are a Sussex-based company who are highly experienced when dealing with grade-listed or conservation buildings, as well as privately-owned homes that were built in Georgian, Victorian and Edwardian eras. These buildings retain many of their original features such as doors, fireplaces and timber framed window... Sash Heritage Restoration Ltd is the only company you will need to call, to fully refurbish and restore your sash or casement windows. We are a small company and do not sub contract or try to recommend other trades as it is a fine art to restore and refurbish a window and all trades need to work together at the same time not bringing in one after another trade. Our treatments prevent all exterior paintwork - which very often needs restoring - becoming loose and damaged over the years... This level of quality means that we use only the very best materials; 100-year-old, air-dried timber and the world-class, Dryflex filling system. Our team then fully..
Also known as: Sash Heritage Restoration Ltd., Sash Heritage Restorations
Primary location: Sunny Side United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
sashheritagerestorations.co.uk

Actual
www.sashheritagerestorations.co.uk

IP
162.214.80.97

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CLEANERS LEWISHAM - cleanerslewisham.org.uk
  2. PRESTIGE CARPET SERVICE - prestigecarpetcleaning.com
  3. SOURCE 4 PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  4. SHASHA - shasha.co.uk
  5. MONTROSE - montrosemedical.com.au
0 comments Add a comment