LION CONTAINERS

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 41316560/2
Progress House, Brookfield Drive, Cannock, WS11 0JN
Lion Containers Ltd was established in 2012. Since then we have grown from strength to strength; we now turn over in excess of 10 million pound per year, have nationwide depots and turn over approximately 400 containers per week which includes container modification jobs. We also have Biomass, Chemical, Offshore and Modular Site Solution arms to our business, ensuring we can provide a complete one-stop stop service to those industries that benefit from the use of containers. We are the biggest container modifications company in the UK, and no other shipping container company has the expert level of staff we have nor do they have the prestigious client base that we have... Lion Containers Ltd are able to provide equipment from nationwide container depots. Our standard equipment predominantly turns into Felixstowe, Southampton, London, Birmingham, Leeds and Liverpool. This equipment is then shunted using various haulage contractors to our other storage facilities in Bristol, Cardiff,..
Also known as: Lion Containers Group, Lion Containers Limited, Lion Containers Ltd.
Primary location: Cannock United Kingdom
Associated domains: bristol-shipping-containers.co.uk, chelmsford-shipping-containers.co.uk, edinburgh-shipping-containers.co.uk, gateshead-shipping-containers.co.uk, lion-biomass.co.uk, lion-biomass.com, lion-cabins.co.uk, lion-cabins.com, lion-chemical-stores.co.uk, lion-fabrications.co.uk, lion-fabrications.com, lion-offshore.co.uk, lion-offshore.com, lioncontainers.ie, lioncontainers.uk, lioncontainers.weebly.com, lioncontainersireland.com, lioncontainersireland.eu, manchester-shipping-containers.co.uk, newcastle-shipping-containers.co.uk, nottingham-shipping-containers.co.uk, shipping-container-accessories.co.uk, shippingcontainersleeds.co.uk, shippingcontainerslondon.co.uk, shippingcontainerssouthampton.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
lioncontainers.co.uk

Actual
www.lioncontainers.co.uk

IP
51.77.119.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment