RENEW DONCASTER

Updated 577 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 11077831 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 41440853/46
DONCASTER BAPTIST CHURCH CHEQUER ROAD DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2AL
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Renew Doncaster Limited is a charity established to work with families who find themselves with no where to live. We work with families and provide them with the day to day support that they need to help get their lives back on track. By designing a support plan we can ensure that the help we provide is tailored to the family, empowering & equipping them to move beyond the point of crisis. Goals are set and the families are supported to take their next steps in achieving those goals so that they can ultimately achieve independent living. In 2019 we purchased our first property, a three bedroom house based in Doncaster... Renew Doncaster Limited works closely in partnership with a number of local organisations and the Local Authority to gain the referrals of families in need of our housing and also to meet the support needs of those families... We are thankful to all our partners and we are open to working with others, so please get in touch if you feel we could be working together.
Also known as: RENEW DONCASTER LIMITED, Renew Doncaster Ltd
Registration numbers: 11077831 (CH)
Primary location: DONCASTER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
11077831
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2018-12-20
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
renewdoncaster.co.uk

Actual
www.renewdoncaster.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.182

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment