MINI TOURS

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC637796 (CH)
  • Age: less than 1 year
  • ID: 41444262/2
13 OCTAVIA TERRACE GREENOCK SCOTLAND PA16 7SP
• 79120 - Tour operator activities
Experience a truly unique luxury private guided driver tour of Scotland with popular local Scottish tour guide, Craig McCall Flynn BA(Hons), one of the longest established and most highly rated private tour guides in the UK. Personal, private, exclusive Scottish tours from 1 to 30 days for up to 8 people, babies and children most welcome (also can arrange for up to 16 persons+), Scottish sense of humour included!!... Established in 2004 to let me show you the real Scotland from the back roads, avoiding the bus tour hoards and tourist traps. Discover the historic castles, colourful history, breath-taking scenery and hidden gems that make Scotland one of the most amazing places in the world! With a lifetimes experience of exploring Scotland, England, Wales and Ireland I look forward to sharing with you these beautiful countries, their history and culture based on your interests and requirements. All tours from 2018 will now be in my new luxury Mercedes-Benz minivan... I can also..
Also known as: MINI TOURS LTD, Mini Tours Scotland
Registration numbers: SC637796 (CH)
Primary location: GREENOCK SCOTLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC637796
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-02
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
2020-08-30
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mini-tours.com

Actual
www.mini-tours.com

IP
85.233.160.144

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. ASHFORD ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED - ashfordaccident.co.uk
  2. GUILDFORD INSTITUTE - guildford-institute.org.uk
  3. HUDDERSFIELD TOWN FOUNDATION - htafcfoundation.com
  4. YOGA SURREY - yoga-surrey.co.uk
  5. CARMATE | ASHFORD - carmateashford.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment