AWRC

Updated 37 days ago
  • ID: 41467678/13
City Campus, Howard Street, Sheffield, S1 1WB, UK
As the centrepiece to the Sheffield Olympic Legacy Park, the AWRC is dedicated to improving the health and wellbeing of the population through innovations that help people move... Following investment from the Department of Health and Social Care and the European Regional Development Fund, the AWRC provides business, industry and the public sector with world-class research and design capability through state-of the-art, fully instrumented indoor and outdoor laboratories and access to a wide range of academic expertise including health, engineering, sport science, robotics, applied computing, psychology, design, and the arts... Improve how you work and what you produce. We can help you recruit students and develop bespoke courses for staff development. Our industry experts and cutting-edge facilities can help you innovate.
Also known as: Advanced Wellbeing Research Centre
Primary location: Sheffield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
awrc.co.uk

Actual
www.shu.ac.uk

IP
85.233.160.22, 85.233.160.23, 85.233.160.24

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment