MAXIMUS NETWORKS LIMITED

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05224186 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 41688524/2
43 Clarkson Street New York NY 10014 USA
• 73110 - Advertising agencies
With 14 years of pure organic growth and no external investors, Maximus is now the only privately owned major UK based Out-Of-Home advertising company... Through delivering time after time we have built a reputation for excellence and from this we have gained the trust of many of the World's largest companies who we are proud to name as our clients. This unique position gives us access to an unrivalled portfolio of property enabling us to provide some of the best locations and networks for advertisers to showcase their brands to the world in a truly memorable way.
Also known as: KING MEDIA LIMITED, Maximus, Maximus Maximise
Registration numbers: 05224186 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
54
HIT Score
0.92

Chief Strategy Officer

Founder

Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
05224186
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-12-27
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-10
Returns last made up date
2015-09-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
maximusmaximise.com

Actual
maximusmaximise.com

IP
185.62.239.120

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CREATE ADVERTISING GROUP - createadvertising.com
  2. ZONE MEDIA LIMITED - zonemedialtd.com
  3. MARKETING CONCEPTS - marketingconcepts.co.uk
  4. ADWISE - adwise.co.uk
  5. PRODIGY MEDIA LIMITED - prodigymedia.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment