ADDSECURE

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03593453 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 42105173/3
Wyvols Court Basingstoke Road - Swallowfield RG7 1WY Reading United Kingdom
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
AddSecure is a fast-growing business. Our home markets have always been the Nordics, and with our continued focus on growth, we are now also established in France, Germany, BeNeLux, , Poland, Spain, Switzerland and the United Kingdom... AddSecure is majority-owned by Funds managed by Castik Capital, a European private equity fund with a long-term approach to value creation, founded in 2014... At AddSecure, we see it as our mission to help make the world safer and smarter. We serve over 50 000 customers and partners around Europe with premium solutions for secure critical communications and data.
Also known as: ADDSECURE LIMITED, Chiron
Previous names: CHIRON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03593453 (CH)
Primary location: Swallowfield United Kingdom
Associated domains: chironsc.ch, chironsc.co.uk, irissecureapps.com, proteus2.net, smartgridnets.com, smartgridnetworks.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
03593453
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-03
Returns last made up date
2015-07-06
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chironsc.com

Actual
www.addsecure.com

IP
185.198.192.26

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CHIRON - chiron.uk.com
  2. ENSIGMA - ensigma.com
  3. SRI BATAM - sribatam.com
  4. PRADERA - pradera.com
  5. ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION - aresmgmt.com
0 comments Add a comment