NEXT LOCATION UK

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off - 10344919 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 42435465/8
212 Stoke Newington High Street, London, N16 7HU
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
We're an independent London estate agency specialising in sales, lettings and property management. We have launched the company, that would take a fresh and customer-focused approach to residential property - one that would be transparent, built on trust, and which would put the customer before the commission... We achieve this, in large part, by employing only the highest quality staff: consultants who are articulate and approachable, thoroughly up-to-speed with all areas of the local and broader property markets, and fully conversant with the industry's codes of practice. But above all, we manage it by employing consultants who understand your needs, are excellent communicators, and have a strong work ethic... It helps, of course, that we provide extensive and ongoing training, which keeps our staff informed about all the latest industry-related and relevant legislative, developments. For your sake, we prefer to keep our finger firmly on the property sector's pulse.
Also known as: Next Location UK LTD, NEXT LOCATION-UK LIMITED
Registration numbers: 10344919 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
10344919
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-09-21
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nextlocationuk.co.uk

Actual
www.nextlocationuk.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.100

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HOWE ROBINSON PARTNERS - howerobinson.com
  2. A C GUPTA & ASSOCIATES - acgasso.com
  3. HAMILTON & INCHES - hamiltonandinches.com
  4. NVS TECHNOLOGIES - nvs-gnss.com
  5. AALIZWEL - aalizwel.com
0 comments Add a comment