OLIVERS

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04467920 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 42959579/43
2 Market Place, Chalfont St Peter, SL9 9EA
• 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
We offer a fast, concise, friendly and personal service - supplying contact lenses, designer spectacles and sunglasses. A full sight test and contact lens check up can be provided and we have onsite glazing facilities using the latest technologies... Established in 1994, family owned Olivers Opticians has provided eye care and eye wear to the local community in and around Chalfont St Peter for 25 years. We pride ourselves on our professional, personal service and cutting edge technology to offer thorough, complete eye care for all the family. Of course, our eye tests include NHS sight examinations for those that qualify for them and our range of eye wear is broad and includes designer brands such as Chanel, Valentino, Oakley and so much more!... Local Family Opticians in Chalfont St Peter est 1994. Professional friendly service for all your eye care needs | Eye Sight Examinations for all ages including NHS | Full range of frames including designer frames for prescription and non-..
Also known as: Olivers Opticians, OLIVERS OPTICIANS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04467920 (CH)
Associated domains: oliversopticians.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
04467920
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-22
Returns last made up date
2015-06-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oliversopticians.co.uk

Actual
oliversopticians.co.uk

IP
34.89.23.144

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. KPA - kpamgmt.com
  2. GRAND CHAPTER ROYAL ARCH MASONS IN VIRGINIA - virginiaroyalarch.org
  3. ZAMPA DEBATTISTA - zampadebattista.com
  4. BLUEBIRD PRINT LTD
  5. FOREVER VETS - forevervetsguide.com
0 comments Add a comment