THE INNOCENT FOUNDATION

Updated 58 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 05054312 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 42960268/41
342 LADBROKE GROVE LONDON W10 5BU
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
innocent has been doing just that since 1999, showing how business can be used as a force for good. Most of that money comes to the innocent foundation, and since we were founded in 2004 we've received over £10 million. That's a lot of cash. Enough to keep helping the world's hungry in new ways, by finding and funding breakthrough projects. We couldn't do this without the nation's love of crushed fruit (and innocent's generosity)... The innocent foundation is a registered charity in England and Wales (No. 1104289) and a company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (No. 05054312). Our registered office is at 342 Ladbroke Grove, London, W10 5BU
Also known as: innocent, innocent foundation
Registration numbers: 05054312 (CH), 1104289 (W)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
05054312
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-09
Returns last made up date
2016-02-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
innocentfoundation.org

Actual
www.innocentfoundation.org

IP
185.53.58.201

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment