ADVANCED THERAPEUTIC ENDOSCOPY OF NEW YORK

Updated 138 days ago
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 43063634/38
305 Second Avenue, Suite 3 NY, NY 10003
We are a practice that specializes in the management of difficult problems in the field of gastroenterology. We are particularly focused on the performance of advanced endoscopic procedures, the management of complex pancreas and biliary disorders, and the endoscopic assessment and removal of complicated tumors of the GI tract, while also providing general gastroenterological care... Our practice was founded in the late 1970's by Dr. Jerome H. Siegel, known internationally as a pioneer in therapeutic endoscopy. The practice has grown to include elite gastroenterologists, all of whom are trained in advanced endoscopic techniques... Specializing in the practice of advanced therapeutic endoscopy, we offer all general gastroenterologic services, including colonoscopy, endoscopy and capsule endoscopy, with a specialization in complicated endoscopic procedures, such as EUS and ERCP.
Also known as: Advanced Therapeutic Endoscopy of New York. AL
Primary location: United States
Associated domains: gi-nyc.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
ginyc.com

Actual
www.ginyc.com

IP
68.66.232.184

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RUGBY ASSOCIATION OF FICTIONEERS - rugbyassociationoffictioneers.wordpress.com
  2. DARLINGSTON LTD
  3. MILWAUKEE KNOWLEDGE BUILDERS - mkekb.net
  4. RUNNING SIMPLICITY LIMITED
  5. ZHEJIANG JIAYAN COMMODITY - tibrohus.com
0 comments Add a comment