ABBEY FREIGHT FORWARDING

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 12225201 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 43288845/22
2 Beeston Court Manor Park Runcorn WA7 1SS United Kingdom
• 49200 - Freight rail transport
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
• 51210 - Freight air transport
We provide worldwide shipping and forwarding services for both imports into the UK and exports worldwide using a network of established agents. Whether you are looking for air, sea, or road freight services we provide them all, with receiving depots located at all major ports and cities in the UK.
Also known as: ABBEY FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED, Abbey Freight Forwarding Ltd
Registration numbers: 12225201 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 335647290
Primary location: Runcorn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
12225201
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2020-10-22
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
abbeyfreightforwarding.com

Actual
www.abbeyfreightforwarding.com

IP
109.108.147.45

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment