FACING HISTORY AND OURSELVES

Updated 53 days ago
Charitable Incorporated Organisation
  • Active - CE019380 (CH)
  • Age: 2 years
  • ID: 43289465/23
89 South Street, Suite 401, Boston, MA 02111
From one classroom in one school in 1976, Facing History and Ourselves has become a global organization with a network of over 100,000 teachers, in every type of middle grade and secondary level school setting... At Facing History and Ourselves, we believe the bigotry and hate that we witness today are the legacy of brutal injustices of the past. Facing our collective history and how it informs our attitudes and behaviors allows us to choose a world of equity and justice. Facing History's resources address racism, antisemitism, and prejudice at pivotal moments in history; we help students connect choices made in the past to those they will confront in their own lives. Through our partnership with educators around the world, Facing History and Ourselves reaches millions of students in thousands of classrooms every year... Facing History helps students connect choices made in the past to those they will confront in their own lives. Our resources address racism, antisemitism, and..
Also known as: facing, Facing History and Ourselves, Inc.
Registration numbers: 1103592 (W), CE019380 (CH), ZA463293 (W)
Primary location: Boston United States
Associated domains: celebrateupstanders.org, facinghistoryandourselves.org, facinghistorycampus.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
CE019380
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
facing.org

Actual
www.facinghistory.org

IP
23.185.0.2

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment