1875 FINANCE (LUXEMBOURG)

Updated 71 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 43293039/39
27-29, Rue Notre-Dame L-2240 Luxembourg
1875 FINANCE was founded in 2006 by five bankers with 15 years of shared professional experience: Olivier Bizon, Paul Kohler, Aksel Azrac, Jacques-Antoine Ormond and Fran├žois-Michel Ormond. Since 1875, when the Ormond family first founded a wealth management firm in Geneva, five generations have been dedicated to servicing clients, perpetuating our tradition and renowned expertise in Asset Management... Today, 1875 FINANCE is a recognised leader in the world of independent Asset Management, and stands out because of its unique, forward-looking model focused on three areas of expertise: Private Clients, Multi-Family Office and Institutional Clients.
Also known as: 1875 FINANCE (Luxembourg) SA
Primary location: Luxembourg
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
9
HIT Score
0.84
Chairman
Domain
1875.lu

Actual
1875.lu

IP
128.65.195.198

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WPC-ONLINE.ORG - wpc-online.org
  2. REDWOOD UK DEVELOPMENTS LTD
  3. WPP ENERGY - wppenergy.com
  4. KINETON HIGH SCHOOL - kinetonhighschool.org.uk
  5. BROWN SHIPLEY - brownshipley.com
0 comments Add a comment