WARLINGHAM ARCHERY CLUB

Updated 89 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07834354 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 43428256/28
Warlingham Archery Club, Warlingham Park School, Chelsham Road, CR6 9PB
• 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Warlingham Archery Club was founded in 1951 and has moved between a number of sites within the Warlingham area since then. We have been established at our current site since 1996... ... to Warlingham Archery Club's website. We are a friendly club shooting in the beautiful surroundings of Warlingham Park School... We are a small friendly club based in Warlingham, Surrey and our main discipline is target archery. In addition to this we also run longbow and clout shoots, including hosting the Surrey County Clout Championships and, recently, the Surrey Longbow Championships.
Also known as: THE WARLINGHAM ARCHERY CLUB, Warlingham
Registration numbers: 07834354 (CH)
Primary location: Park United Kingdom
Associated domains: warlinghamarchers.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07834354
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-01
Returns last made up date
2015-11-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
warlinghamarchers.uk

Actual
www.warlinghamarchers.uk

IP
35.197.227.153

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization
0 comments Add a comment