ULLAPOOL COMMUNITY TRUST

Updated 57 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC356419 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 43586598/3
28, Argyle Street, Ullapool, IV26 2UB
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Ullapool Community Trust is a not-for-profit organisation set up to deliver projects that benefit the community which we serve. Ullapool Community Trusts remit area (or community) is sometimes referred to as our area of benefit and is shown in the picture below, highlighted by the red line. It includes the highland communities of; Elphin, Strathcaniard, Rhue, Leckmelm, Braemore, Lochside, Dundonnell, Scoraig, Badcaul and Gruinard as well as the main population area of Ullapool Village itself... Ullapool Community Trust acts as a third sector business incubator, we help to support other charities and groups in their initial development. Sometimes these groups remain linked to the Trust and bring income back into the community. Sometimes these organisations ?spin-off? from the Trust and set-up on their own after an initial period of support... Ullapool Community Trust also delivers discrete projects that bring economic, environmental or social benefit to our remit area. All of our work..
Also known as: ULLAPOOL COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED, Ullapool Community Trust Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC356419 (CH)
Primary location: Ullapool United Kingdom
Associated domains: ullapoolcommunity.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
SC356419
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ullapoolcommunity.org

Actual
www.ullapoolcommunity.org

IP
104.24.118.41, 104.24.119.41, 172.67.214.150

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment