BEST BUDDIES INTERNATIONAL

Updated 281 days ago
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 43609561/1
100 Southeast Second Street, Suite 2200 Miami, FL 33131
Best Buddies International is a dynamic and growing organization, thanks to the people that help advance its mission every day. From the Board of Directors to the summer interns, everyone on the Best Buddies team shares their energy and enthusiasm as they work to enhance the lives of people with intellectual and developmental disabilities... Founded in 1989 by Anthony K. Shriver, Best Buddies is a vibrant organization that has grown from one original chapter to nearly 2,900 chapters worldwide, positively impacting the lives of over 1.25 million people with and without IDD. Best Buddies programs engage participants in each of the 50 states and in 54 countries around the world.
Also known as: Best Buddies, Best Buddies Georgia, Best Buddies International, Inc.
Primary location: Miami United States
Associated domains: bestbuddiescalifornia.net, bestbuddiescalifornia.org, bestbuddieschampion.com, bestbuddieschampion.org, bestbuddiesconnecticut.org, bestbuddieshawaii.org, bestbuddiesillinois.com, bestbuddiesillinois.org, bestbuddiesma.org, bestbuddiesmaryland.org, bestbuddiesmassachusetts.org, bestbuddiestexas.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
bestbuddies.com

Actual
www.bestbuddies.org

IP
50.63.202.13

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment