MARISCO FISH

Updated 133 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06255819 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 43801653/18
Unit 17, Long Rock Industrial Estate, Longrock, Penzance TR20 8HX
• 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Marisco Fish is a well established fish company in Penzance. We pride ourselves in fresh fish and shellfish. We have been running for 22 years supplying a high standard service at an affordable price and the experience we have in the fish industry totals over 40 years. In this time we have built up long lasting relationships with our customers... We believe in sustainability and carry this through by being MSE approved. We have been awarded with SeaFish Credibility... We pride ourselves on our relationship with our clients and the high standard we provide to each and every one of our customers.
Also known as: MARISCO FISH LIMITED, Marisco Fish Ltd
Registration numbers: 06255819 (CH)
Primary location: Penzance United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
06255819
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-19
Returns last made up date
2016-05-22
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mariscofishltd.co.uk

Actual
mariscofishltd.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment